$1,100,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

5501 Corsham Dr Allen, TX 75002

Estimated payment $7,298/month

Total Views 56
4 Beds
4 Baths
4,265 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Pool and Spa
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Carlena Chandler Elementary School Rated A
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Some homes simply fit! This one sits on over 1 acre, feeds Allen ISD with an impressive backyard built out and backed by a full line of mature trees. Anchored by a 3 car garage and expansive driveway that welcomes you before you arrive. The front office with built-in bookshelves and French doors overlooks the landscaped front yard. Formal dining connects to a butler's pantry or coffee bar area. 4 full bedrooms plus use the 1st level room as a 5th - a primary down and an flexible bonus room adapts to what you need most--2nd office, craft room, or an add'l guest room! The kitchen has spacious island with leathered granite countertops and room for seating. Gas cooktop, arabesque tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances make it as functional as it is inviting. Brushed gold hardware gives a sophisticated finish to the cabinets. Breakfast room spills light in and looks out to the pool and backyard through 4 and a half wide shutters. The backyard delivers a wood-covered patio, pergola, outdoor fireplace, and TV mount that creates additional living space for evenings that linger. The saltwater pool and connected spa with waterfall and slide resurfaced by Robertson Pools in 2024, decking refinished in tan deco seal and added pool gate. The primary suite is calm, carefully finished and provides a serene seating area overlooking the pool. Primary bath with split vanities, Herringbone tile glass shower, freestanding soaking tub, quartz counters, Anderson windows, and a walk-in closet that genuinely delivers. Hand-scraped red oak wood floors ground the entire first level. Upstairs offers a media room, a family room with sitting ledge and two bedrooms sharing a Jack and Jill bathroom. Upgraded carpet throughout the 2nd level. All 3 AC units and water heaters under five years old. Roof replaced in 2025. Lighting upgrades throughout. Stonework in front flower bed and all 5 large trees in front yard updated in 2024. Originally built by Highland Homes.

Listing Agent

Lisa Alleva

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 214-232-4072 License #0624564 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,221

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Lawn
  • Garden
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 4,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Decorative Lighting
  • Fireplace With Gas Starter
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance
  • Blue Hawk Mgmt Association
  • Parker Lake Estates Ph 3 A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number R505500A00101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,221

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See tax record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-232-4072
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBAP15
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R505500A00101
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4265.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Outside
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 925.0

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.08
  • Parcel Number: R505500A00101
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47044.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2003

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15221.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Ford,Lowery Freshman Center

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,429 $913,211 $234,000 $679,211
2024 $13,981 $919,414 $234,000 $685,414
2023 $13,981 $857,230 $234,000 $623,230
2022 $15,643 $826,189 $189,000 $637,189
2021 $11,588 $573,078 $135,000 $438,078
2020 $12,154 $584,038 $121,500 $462,538
2019 $12,554 $576,388 $121,500 $461,595
2018 $11,570 $523,989 $121,500 $402,489
2017 $11,923 $540,000 $121,500 $418,500
2016 $11,389 $520,634 $112,500 $408,134
2015 $9,371 $487,295 $108,000 $379,295
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $375,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $296,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $318,375 Unknown
Closed $74,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21278033

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-5055-00A-0010-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.