5501 E 65th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Tichy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,605 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 E 65th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $404,651, approximately $263 per square foot. 5501 E 65th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Martinez and Joyce
Bought by
Martinez Max and Martinez Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Max | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $25,020 | $5,780 | $19,240 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $23,000 | $5,310 | $17,690 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $26,450 | $5,750 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $22,990 | $5,770 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $22,990 | $5,770 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $986 | $18,090 | $5,010 | $13,080 |
| 2019 | $984 | $18,090 | $5,010 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $807 | $15,940 | $4,460 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $766 | $15,940 | $4,460 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $585 | $12,900 | $1,910 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $596 | $6,450 | $960 | $5,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,960 | $720 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map