5501 Em Copps Dr Stevens Point, WI 54482
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
3.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Em Copps Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482. 5501 Em Copps Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Stevens Point Training Llc
Bought by
Stevens Point Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Ap Express Holdings Llc
Bought by
Stevens Point Training Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Point Properties Llc | $800,000 | Mcdonald Title | |
| Stevens Point Training Llc | $1,754 | Fredrikson & Byron Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Point Training Llc | $592,000 | |
| Closed | Stevens Point Training Llc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,108 | $800,000 | $228,600 | $571,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $800,000 | $228,600 | $571,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $800,000 | $228,600 | $571,400 |
| 2022 | $16,287 | $631,300 | $130,500 | $500,800 |
| 2021 | $15,469 | $617,500 | $130,500 | $487,000 |
| 2020 | $15,392 | $617,500 | $130,500 | $487,000 |
| 2019 | $15,303 | $617,500 | $130,500 | $487,000 |
| 2018 | $14,258 | $617,500 | $130,500 | $487,000 |
| 2017 | $11,165 | $504,800 | $69,600 | $435,200 |
| 2016 | $11,052 | $445,900 | $94,900 | $351,000 |
| 2015 | $11,115 | $445,900 | $94,900 | $351,000 |
| 2014 | $10,827 | $445,900 | $94,900 | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map