5501 Fox Ln Emmaus, PA 18049
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $723,441
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Fox Ln, Emmaus, PA 18049 and is currently estimated at $571,860, approximately $244 per square foot. 5501 Fox Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Macungie Elementary School, Eyer Middle School, and Emmaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Sold by
Souder Robert and Souder Annie R
Bought by
Souder Robert and Souder Annie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1987
Bought by
Souder Robert and Souder Annie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souder Robert | -- | -- | |
| Souder Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,528 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2025 | $4,384 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $4,189 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $387,500 | $149,700 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,500 | $237,800 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map