5501 Moonfish Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $487,570
Studio
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Moonfish Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $479,893, approximately $208 per square foot. 5501 Moonfish Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including William B. Wade Elementary School, Theodore G. Davis Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Rigsby Timothy N Yi Ping L
Bought by
Decker Scott N and Decker Jennifer K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Rigsby Timothy N
Bought by
Rigsby Timothy N Yi Ping L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Rigsby Timothy N Yi Ping L
Bought by
Rigsby Timothy N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Royal Homes Inc
Bought by
Rigsby Timothy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
St Charles Assoc Lp
Bought by
Royal Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Scott N | $206,000 | -- | |
| Rigsby Timothy N Yi Ping L | -- | -- | |
| Rigsby Timothy N | -- | -- | |
| Rigsby Timothy N | $184,954 | -- | |
| Royal Homes Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Royal Homes Inc | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Homes Inc | $147,900 | |
| Closed | Decker Scott N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $387,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,161 | $367,400 | $125,100 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $347,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $306,800 | $90,100 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $4,109 | $294,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $283,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $271,300 | $90,100 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $262,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map