5501 Pennington Ave Baltimore, MD 21226
Estimated Value: $2,308,822
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Pennington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21226 and is currently estimated at $2,308,822. 5501 Pennington Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Curtis Bay Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Olin Chemicals & Chlor
Bought by
Pennington Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Olin Corp
Bought by
Olin Chemicals & Chlor and Alkali, Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Partners Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Olin Chemicals & Chlor | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74,049 | $3,152,700 | $3,131,700 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $74,049 | $3,152,700 | $3,131,700 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $86,284 | $3,673,600 | $3,653,600 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $22,636 | $959,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,165 | $854,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,693 | $749,700 | $730,700 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $17,609 | $749,700 | $730,700 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $17,693 | $749,700 | $730,700 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $17,698 | $749,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,889 | $645,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,889 | $541,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,889 | $417,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map