5501 Reserve Blvd Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $993,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,250
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Reserve Blvd, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $849,930, approximately $161 per square foot. 5501 Reserve Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Hill George R
Bought by
Hill Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,910 | $271,892 | $39,581 | $232,311 |
| 2023 | $17,911 | $248,349 | $36,154 | $212,195 |
| 2022 | $17,254 | $235,580 | $34,295 | $201,285 |
| 2021 | $16,742 | $226,759 | $33,011 | $193,748 |
| 2020 | $16,669 | $227,100 | $33,061 | $194,039 |
| 2019 | $16,393 | $226,308 | $32,946 | $193,362 |
| 2018 | $17,943 | $250,466 | $32,784 | $217,682 |
| 2017 | $17,571 | $247,227 | $32,360 | $214,867 |
| 2016 | $17,269 | $243,621 | $31,888 | $211,733 |
| 2015 | $17,205 | $240,709 | $31,507 | $209,202 |
| 2014 | $16,391 | $239,155 | $31,304 | $207,851 |
| 2013 | $16,063 | $229,261 | $31,305 | $197,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map