5501 Tejon St Denver, CO 80221
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,778 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $414,445, approximately $295 per square foot. 5501 Tejon St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Josephine Hodgkins Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Ibuado Benjamin
Bought by
Rubio Colver Octavio Molina and Hernandez Dalia Escorza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,640
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$400,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Ibuado Joel A and Ibuado Eva L
Bought by
Ibuado Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Ibuado Joel A and Ibuado Benjamin
Bought by
The County Of Adams
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Parra Maura
Bought by
Ibuado Joel A and Ibuado Eva L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,550
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Colver Octavio Molina | $130,000 | Sienna National Title | |
| Ibuado Benjamin | $190,000 | -- | |
| The County Of Adams | -- | -- | |
| Ibuado Joel A | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Colver Octavio Molina | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibuado Joel A | $118,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $25,300 | $7,820 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $23,250 | $7,190 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $28,140 | $7,780 | $20,360 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $23,380 | $7,990 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $23,380 | $7,990 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $22,530 | $8,080 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $22,530 | $8,080 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $17,160 | $4,900 | $12,260 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $17,160 | $4,900 | $12,260 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $12,390 | $3,020 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $12,390 | $3,020 | $9,370 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $10,290 | $2,790 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map