5501 W Nancy St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5501 W Nancy St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $301,580, approximately $171 per square foot. 5501 W Nancy St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Oorlog Kent A and Oorlog Sally L
Bought by
Quint Tracey Elizabeth and Isburg Wyatt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,598
Outstanding Balance
$216,229
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,351
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quint Tracey Elizabeth | $243,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quint Tracey Elizabeth | $238,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,178 | $243,600 | $21,000 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $232,100 | $21,000 | $211,100 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $195,300 | $21,000 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $148,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $140,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $135,354 | $23,715 | $111,639 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $123,367 | $23,715 | $99,652 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $118,753 | $23,715 | $95,038 |
| 2014 | $1,862 | $112,032 | $24,054 | $87,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map