5502 17th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11204
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,047,000 - $2,138,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 17th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $2,102,333, approximately $973 per square foot. 5502 17th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including The Seeall Academy, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Calarco Margaret
Bought by
Calarco Louis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Calarco Louis
Bought by
Calarco Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Calarco Louis
Bought by
Calarco Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calarco Louis J | -- | -- | |
| Calarco Louis J | -- | -- | |
| Calarco Margaret | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Calarco Margaret | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Calarco Louis | $280,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Calarco Louis | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calarco Louis | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,641 | $99,000 | $19,920 | $79,080 |
| 2025 | $11,053 | $104,940 | $19,920 | $85,020 |
| 2024 | $11,053 | $88,860 | $19,920 | $68,940 |
| 2023 | $10,565 | $78,720 | $19,920 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $9,871 | $86,220 | $19,920 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $10,406 | $69,180 | $19,920 | $49,260 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $78,840 | $19,920 | $58,920 |
| 2019 | $9,594 | $78,840 | $19,920 | $58,920 |
| 2018 | $8,837 | $43,352 | $8,412 | $34,940 |
| 2017 | $8,400 | $41,205 | $12,391 | $28,814 |
| 2016 | $8,237 | $41,205 | $12,667 | $28,538 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $40,248 | $16,143 | $24,105 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $38,218 | $17,367 | $20,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map