5502 Buckskin Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $242,397 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 Buckskin Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $249,099, approximately $163 per square foot. 5502 Buckskin Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, Raul Perales Middle, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Garza Alejandro
Bought by
Hernandez Ines
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,890
Outstanding Balance
$4,873
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$244,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Paisano Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Garza Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ines | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Ines | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garza Alejandro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ines | $4,890 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Ines | $4,890 | |
| Open | Hernandez Ines | $244,489 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Ines | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Alejandro | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $229,391 | $54,535 | $174,856 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $231,371 | $54,535 | $176,836 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $213,669 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $194,245 | $51,477 | $142,768 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $179,945 | $37,500 | $142,445 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $174,620 | $37,490 | $137,130 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $176,020 | $37,490 | $138,530 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $172,770 | $37,550 | $135,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map