5502 Sunset Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5502 Sunset Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $716,357, approximately $349 per square foot. 5502 Sunset Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Franklin Stan and Franklin Helen
Bought by
Mcbride Lonnie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Outstanding Balance
$52,633
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$663,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Bozell Ray O and Bozell Mary Jo
Bought by
Franklin Stan and Franklin Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Lonnie Jean | $223,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Stan | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Lonnie Jean | $156,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Stan | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $562 | $595,600 | $377,000 | $218,600 |
| 2025 | $558 | $549,900 | $335,000 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $558 | $557,900 | $343,000 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $600,000 | $348,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $462,600 | $249,000 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $389,000 | $199,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $369,600 | $191,000 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $330,500 | $164,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $735 | $288,000 | $135,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $835 | $322,300 | $113,000 | $209,300 |
| 2015 | $776 | $280,900 | $97,000 | $183,900 |
| 2013 | $675 | $225,400 | $74,000 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map