5503 Walnut St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5503 Walnut St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $243,960, approximately $120 per square foot. 5503 Walnut St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Jonas Derek T and Jonas Carrie L
Bought by
Jorgensen Lee and Jorgensen Janice M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jorgensen Lee | $109,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $193,600 | $25,900 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $193,600 | $25,900 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $121,100 | $26,000 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $121,100 | $26,000 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $121,100 | $26,000 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $121,100 | $26,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $120,200 | $26,000 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $119,200 | $26,000 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $119,200 | $26,000 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $119,200 | $26,000 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $119,200 | $26,000 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $119,200 | $26,000 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map