5504 112th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $443,389 - $518,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 112th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $471,097, approximately $363 per square foot. 5504 112th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Kalles Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Phipps Judie H and Miller Judie H
Bought by
Miller Judie H and Phipps Judie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Judie H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $415,600 | $260,500 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $378,200 | $220,800 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $363,500 | $220,800 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $367,900 | $226,400 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $279,900 | $156,500 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $256,900 | $134,300 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $235,200 | $118,900 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $203,200 | $95,500 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $162,300 | $79,500 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $151,300 | $72,700 | $78,600 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $134,600 | $64,100 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map