NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5504 Aviator Dr Jacksonville, AR 72076

Estimated Value: $239,399 - $281,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2018

Last sale price $155,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,485 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Gorgeous Base Meadows home that backs up to a wooded area at LRAFB! Beautiful all brick exterior w/guttering and deck. Split bedroom floor plan w/large master suite including walk-in shower, double sinks, jetted tub & two walk in closets. Hardwood flooring in living area & hallway. Lovely granite counter and decorative tile back splash, stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Awesome crown molding through out, 2 tray ceilings w/rope lighting. Bonus Room would make a perfect office. Ready for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Scarborough

CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty Listed on: 03/26/2018

CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Oxner

Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 9,066 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,699

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

9,066 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Bill Of Assurance
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/26/2018
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1754
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Equip: Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Office/Study, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock, Tray Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable, Telephone-Private
  • Heat Air: Central Heat-Gas, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.21
  • Estimated Lot Size: 9066 SF
  • Lot: In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1699

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2018
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Pietsch Michael and Pietsch Jennifer M
Bought by
Riffle David W and Riffle Bobbie J
Seller's Agent
Kelly Scarborough
CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Oxner
Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$246,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$91,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Brock Gregory A
Bought by
Pietsch Michael and Pietsch Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,633
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Heslep Greg
Bought by
Brock Gregory A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riffle David W $155,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Pietsch Michael $165,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Brock Gregory A $26,000 United Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pietsch Michael $164,633
Previous Owner Brock Gregory A $134,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $88 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $91 / Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,020 $32,900 $5,400 $27,500
2024 $1,684 $32,900 $5,400 $27,500
2023 $1,684 $32,900 $5,400 $27,500
2022 $1,762 $32,900 $5,400 $27,500
2021 $1,602 $26,090 $4,200 $21,890
2020 $1,966 $26,090 $4,200 $21,890
2019 $1,966 $26,090 $4,200 $21,890
2018 $1,966 $26,090 $4,200 $21,890
2017 $1,966 $26,090 $4,200 $21,890
2016 $2,302 $31,570 $5,200 $26,370
2015 $1,698 $31,570 $5,200 $26,370
2014 $1,698 $31,570 $5,200 $26,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 18009049

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 22J-015-03-085-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.