5504 Cedella Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,463 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 Cedella Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $216,232, approximately $222 per square foot. 5504 Cedella Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Mann Robert E
Bought by
Mann Robert Edward and Mann Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Robert Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $134,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $126,900 | $47,100 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $119,400 | $47,100 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $118,500 | $47,100 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map