5504 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $282,136, approximately $195 per square foot. 5504 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Beal Dianne Schronce
Bought by
Varoli Kenneth and Varoli Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Schronce Terry Franklin and Schronce Patricia Ellen
Bought by
Varoll Kenneth and Varoll Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varoli Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Varoll Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $223,200 | $18,600 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $223,200 | $18,600 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $121,000 | $18,300 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $853 | $121,000 | $18,300 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $853 | $121,000 | $18,300 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $800 | $113,500 | $11,400 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $853 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $688 | $100,500 | $18,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $100,470 | $18,000 | $82,470 |
| 2014 | $652 | $108,600 | $19,600 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map