5504 Grace Ave Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $335,926 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 Grace Ave, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $356,732, approximately $208 per square foot. 5504 Grace Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $607 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2025 | $607 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $11,400 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map