5504 Groveside Ln Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,943 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 Groveside Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $713,736, approximately $244 per square foot. 5504 Groveside Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hunting Ridge Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Albrecht Robert
Bought by
Albrecht Robert L and Albrecht Corinne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,300
Interest Rate
6.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albrecht Robert L | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Albrecht Robert L | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,741 | $65,000 | $11,089 | $53,911 |
| 2024 | $12,741 | $46,390 | $11,089 | $35,301 |
| 2023 | $13,022 | $49,000 | $11,089 | $37,911 |
| 2022 | $13,022 | $49,000 | $11,089 | $37,911 |
| 2021 | $12,339 | $42,019 | $5,775 | $36,244 |
| 2020 | $12,294 | $42,019 | $5,775 | $36,244 |
| 2019 | $12,253 | $46,585 | $5,775 | $40,810 |
| 2018 | $12,529 | $43,674 | $5,313 | $38,361 |
| 2017 | $12,306 | $43,674 | $5,313 | $38,361 |
| 2016 | $13,057 | $47,172 | $5,313 | $41,859 |
| 2015 | $12,815 | $43,850 | $4,851 | $38,999 |
| 2014 | $13,162 | $43,850 | $4,851 | $38,999 |
| 2013 | $12,804 | $43,850 | $4,851 | $38,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map