D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services
(888) 219-3009
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $166,806
SOLD AS IS!
Charming brick home in the desirable West Mobile. This adorable 3 bedroom 1.5 bath brick home offers 1,457 sq ft of potential. With light rehab needed, this property is perfect for a fix and flip, rental investment or owner occupied home. Home has a spacious layout, Large yard that is perfect for outdoor entertaining or pets. Home is conveniently located near shopping, dining and schools.
Don't miss this opportunity to add value and make this home shine! Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sell Your Home Services License #148701 Listed on: 03/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Lesita L | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Amy N | -- | Slt | |
| Partridge Jerry M | $90,000 | Gtc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beverly Lesita L | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Amy N | $119,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Partridge Jerry M | $67,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $145,000 | -6.5% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $11,550 | $3,000 | $8,550 |
| 2024 | $677 | $10,840 | $2,500 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $597 | $10,290 | $2,750 | $7,540 |
| 2022 | $518 | $9,200 | $2,750 | $6,450 |
| 2021 | $479 | $8,580 | $2,200 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $511 | $9,070 | $1,990 | $7,080 |
| 2019 | $418 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,660 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Demers
Sell Your Home Services
(888) 219-3009
1 in this area
269 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7543414
APN: 33-02-03-3-001-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.