Estimated Value: $256,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 N 9th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $269,656, approximately $206 per square foot. 5504 N 9th Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Reser Jack and Reser Vicki
Bought by
Rensch David and Rensch Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rensch David | -- | None Available | |
| Rensch David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $32,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $29,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $29,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $28,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $26,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $26,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |