5504 Smith Rd Pell City, AL 35128
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $606,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5504 Smith Rd, Pell City, AL 35128 and is currently estimated at $438,144, approximately $288 per square foot. 5504 Smith Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $28,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $57,330 | $19,600 | $37,730 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $52,804 | $20,800 | $32,004 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $26,402 | $10,400 | $16,002 |
| 2021 | $622 | $26,402 | $10,400 | $16,002 |
| 2020 | $671 | $19,965 | $4,680 | $15,285 |
| 2019 | $671 | $19,965 | $4,680 | $15,285 |
| 2018 | $586 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $601 | $17,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $18,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map