$354,900
SOLD APR 28, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,186 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

61 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Brick Veneer
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-in ready located in the desirable Stonecrest community in Olive Branch and offers a versatile, thoughtfully designed layout with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious bonus room ideal for a home office, media room, or private guest suite. The open-concept living and dining areas create a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The functional layout provides comfort and flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in patio overlooking a fenced backyard an excellent space for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting gatherings with ease. Residents of the Stonecrest community also enjoy access to neighborhood amenities including a community clubhouse. This well-maintained property also includes a one-year home warranty, offering added peace of mind. A wonderful opportunity to own in a sought-after community that blends comfort

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yolanda Gatewood

Bespoke Realty License #309275 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitch Freeman

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #303845

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Property Attached
  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 2,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Stonecrest Ph 6 S/D Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-07-6-24-20-0-00087-00

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Attached Single Family
  • Style: Split Level
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: Stonecrest Ph 6 S/D
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2186
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: Separate Tub & Shower
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 2
  • Floors/Ceilings: Hardwood Throughout
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Great Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Patio
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Back-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 87
  • Lot Size: 10232
  • Geo Subdivision: MS

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1-07-6-24-20-0-00087-00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2021
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
RICHARD FLOYD
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Taliesyn Realty
List Price
$266,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$261,182
Outstanding Balance
$232,945
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,084

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $261,182 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $354,900 -7.8% $162 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Sale $385,000 +44.7% $176 / Sq Ft
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 For Sale $266,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,178 $27,446 $2,500 $24,946
2024 $2,707 $19,838 $2,500 $17,338
2023 $2,707 $19,838 $0 $0
2022 $2,707 $19,838 $2,500 $17,338
2021 $384 $2,813 $2,813 $0
2020 $384 $2,813 $2,813 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10213573

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1076242000008700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.