NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55042 Norman Dr Macomb, MI 48042

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $619,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,830 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2017

Last sale price $345,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,522 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Why wait to build new when this beautiful colonial has everything the new construction does not? sod, sprinklers, paver patio with walkway, landscaping and a FINISHED BASEMENT! All on a spacious lot in Utica Community Schools. Manufacturer warranties still in place on mechanicals. All SS appliances are included and so is the outdoor hot tub! Upgraded ceramic tile, gas fireplace, 9 ft ceilings, spacious bedrooms, 2nd floor laundry, double sinks, walk in closet in master and bonus additional closet. How about a 3 car garage? Don't miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kasey Widman

Realty Executives Home Towne Shelby License #MISPE-6501377069 Listed on: 06/26/2017

Realty Executives Home Towne Shelby

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,601

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 120
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0805476030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,601

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type: 1 to 4 Units
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9 ft + Ceilings, Cable/Internet Avail., Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceramic Floors, Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatment(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Gas Fireplace, Grt Rm Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Egress/Daylight Windows, Finished, Poured, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 15
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 12
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 12
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 13
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bathrooms Description: First Flr Lavatory, MstrBdrm Full Bathroom, Whirlpool/Hot Tub, Second Flr Full Bathroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Types: Den/Study/Lib, Great Room, Second Floor Laundry, Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 12
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Great Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 19 x 14
  • Great Room Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Laundry: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 7
  • Laundry Room Floor Covering: Ceramic
  • Library Den: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Library Den Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1315
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2630
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3830

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lawn Sprinkler, Patio, Porch, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 70
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Sideof Street: E

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: 3 or More Spaces, Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 250
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0805476030
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Location: Subdivision
  • Lot Description: Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Sidewalks
  • Lot Dimensions: 70 x 120
  • Acreage: 0.21
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2016, Amount: $2,347.40
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2016, Amount: $1,253.61

MLS Schools

  • School District: Utica Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$584,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,451
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Outstanding Balance
$242,660
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,791

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2013
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
List Price
$304,900
Sold Price
$304,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$298,493
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Acadia Development Group Llc
Bought by
Acadia Home Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiesemann Eric $345,000 None Available
Still Christopher R $45,000 First American Title Insuran
Acadia Home Builders Llc -- First American Title Insuran
Acadia Home Builders Llc -- --
Acadia Developmeht Group Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiesemann Eric $293,250
Previous Owner Acadia Home Builders Llc $298,493
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $90 / Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 For Sale $349,900 +15.1% $91 / Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Sold $304,000 -0.3% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2013 08/11/13 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2013 03/27/13 For Sale $304,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,051 $265,300 $0 $0
2024 $38 $251,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,610 $224,800 $0 $0
2022 $5,298 $202,200 $0 $0
2021 $5,157 $196,300 $0 $0
2020 $3,323 $188,200 $0 $0
2019 $4,736 $181,500 $0 $0
2018 $4,378 $173,700 $0 $0
2017 $3,823 $155,220 $31,000 $124,220
2016 $3,601 $155,220 $0 $0
2015 $3,558 $144,550 $0 $0
2014 $3,558 $67,120 $29,000 $38,120
2013 $2,798 $67,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31323631

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 20-08-05-476-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.