5505 Cortez Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Malibar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,188 - $239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Cortez Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $223,297, approximately $113 per square foot. 5505 Cortez Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2008
Sold by
Keith Johnny L
Bought by
Stradford Raymond and Stradford Yolanda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Keith Johnny L
Bought by
Stradford Raymond and Stradford Yolanda T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,478
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stradford Raymond | $43,900 | None Available | |
| Stradford Raymond | $70,000 | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stradford Raymond | $43,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stradford Raymond | $69,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $16,240 | $2,000 | $14,240 |
| 2024 | $960 | $14,960 | $2,000 | $12,960 |
| 2023 | $894 | $13,500 | $1,950 | $11,550 |
| 2022 | $746 | $12,780 | $1,800 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $685 | $11,820 | $1,500 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $685 | $11,820 | $1,500 | $10,320 |
| 2019 | $670 | $11,590 | $1,500 | $10,090 |
| 2018 | $630 | $10,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $869 | $12,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map