5505 Derringer Dr Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Derringer Dr, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $391,524, approximately $273 per square foot. 5505 Derringer Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Hall Nathan
Bought by
Burnham Stuart S and Burnham Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,248
Outstanding Balance
$325,375
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Fischer Lucas and Fischer Tiffany
Bought by
Hall Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Spann Larry J and Spann Rebecca M
Bought by
Fischer Lucas and Fischer Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,808
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Lang Homes Inc
Bought by
Spann Larry J and Spann Rebecca M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,717
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Stuart S | -- | First American Title | |
| Hall Nathan | -- | First American Title | |
| Fischer Lucas | -- | None Available | |
| Spann Larry J | -- | None Available | |
| Lang Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnham Stuart S | $334,248 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Nathan | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Lucas | $230,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Spann Larry J | $233,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $21,539 | $4,901 | $16,638 |
| 2024 | $20 | $28,523 | $6,283 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $29,120 | $6,283 | $22,837 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $24,294 | $5,279 | $19,015 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $21,275 | $5,279 | $15,996 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $20,644 | $5,279 | $15,365 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $20,528 | $5,279 | $15,249 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $19,858 | $5,279 | $14,579 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $19,686 | $4,655 | $15,031 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $21,034 | $6,080 | $14,954 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,923 | $6,080 | $13,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,836 | $6,080 | $13,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map