5505 Notched Beak Ct Waldorf, MD 20601
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $889,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,517
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Notched Beak Ct, Waldorf, MD 20601 and is currently estimated at $853,839, approximately $154 per square foot. 5505 Notched Beak Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including T.C. Martin Elementary School, John Hanson Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Calvin E and Montgomery Deadra P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Estates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Eagle Ridge Estates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Calvin E | $776,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $871,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $226 | $801,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $213 | $732,300 | $108,300 | $624,000 |
| 2022 | $200 | $700,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $669,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $638,000 | $108,300 | $529,700 |
| 2019 | $179 | $621,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $604,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $587,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $578,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,174 | $569,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,174 | $559,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map