Seller's Agent in 2013
Patricia Schlosser
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 227-1234
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $451,000
TOLLBERG HOMES presents their best selling Avalon multi-level floor plan. Craftsman style exterior and a covered front porch creates curb-side charm. Step through the wonderfully spacious foyer right into the kitchen, dining, and living room. Huge picture window and patio doors let in tons of light. Kitchen hosts a large pantry, knotty alder cabinets, stainless steel appliances, island, and Hi-Def countertops. Three bedrooms and 2 baths are conveniently grouped together on the upper level. Master features a walk-in closet and 3/4 bath. Unfinished 2 lower levels provide room for a future family room, laundry room, bathroom, a 4th bedroom and tons of storage. All day-light windows! Basement can be finished for $30,000. Three stall garage includes insulated sheet-rocked walls drain and hot/cold water. Ask about Tollberg Homes' outstanding 2-10 home warranty that comes with each of their well-built homes! More at www.tollberghomes.com!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #8263 Listed on: 02/02/2013
Co-Listed By
SUE JACOBSON
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty License #6634
Last Buyer's Agent
DAVE HOERNER
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Shiloh J | $270,700 | None Available | |
| Tollberg Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Landcore Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Lorraine L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Shiloh J | $264,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Tollberg Homes Llc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2013 02/02/13 | For Sale | $270,700 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $177,000 | $39,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $169,550 | $36,000 | $133,550 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $169,550 | $36,000 | $133,550 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $165,500 | $36,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $156,150 | $32,500 | $123,650 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $154,200 | $32,500 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $4,902 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $138,650 | $29,000 | $109,650 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $138,650 | $29,000 | $109,650 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $138,650 | $22,000 | $116,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,150 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patricia Schlosser
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 227-1234
3 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
SUE JACOBSON
CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
DAVE HOERNER
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3319162
APN: 1580-005-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.