Seller's Agent in 2023
Eric Dufriend
Oak Realty
(480) 510-3192
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,106
***Property will be open again this weekend 10/21/23 from 10:00am - 2:00pm.*** Feel free to go inside and take a look!! Price Reduced!! This home is situated on an oversized lot, with tons of parking. There is a nice sized covered porch that is perfect this time of year. Inside you'll find 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, new flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, new appliances, a nice bonus room to the rear off the kitchen and RV Hookup. Seller is open to a 2-1 buydown. Call your lender to see what that does to your monthly payment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Christina | $198,000 | First American Title | |
| Mazei Margaret Bufford | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeman Christina | $6,930 | |
| Open | Freeman Christina | $194,413 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Sold | $198,000 | +1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | For Sale | $194,500 | +224.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $60,000 | -31.0% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Price Changed | $87,000 | -3.3% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $692 | $11,195 | $968 | $10,227 |
| 2025 | $692 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $609 | $7,086 | $757 | $6,329 |
| 2023 | $609 | $4,251 | $583 | $3,668 |
| 2022 | $759 | $4,960 | $583 | $4,377 |
| 2021 | $737 | $4,960 | $583 | $4,377 |
| 2020 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Eric Dufriend
Oak Realty
(480) 510-3192
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kayla Rodriguez
HomeSmart
(480) 278-3211
4 in this area
162 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Michelle Visintin
HomeSmart
(480) 392-7542
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicente Herrera
Fathom Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6619636
APN: 207-29-035A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.