5506 King Stuart Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,420 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 King Stuart Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $517,105, approximately $191 per square foot. 5506 King Stuart Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Todorov Assen T and Todorov Rayna A
Bought by
Phillips Scott M and Phillips Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Vest Ronald B and Vest Angela J
Bought by
Todorov Assen T and Todorov Rayna A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Nithsdale Inc
Bought by
Vest Ronald B and Vest Angela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Scott M | $300,000 | -- | |
| Todorov Assen T | $220,000 | -- | |
| Vest Ronald B | $195,292 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Scott M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $340,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $301,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $263,200 | $50,600 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $253,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $244,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $235,100 | $43,600 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $235,100 | $43,600 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $235,100 | $43,600 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $251,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $249,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $248,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map