Estimated Value: $296,842 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Rockhampton Path, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $303,711, approximately $216 per square foot. 5506 Rockhampton Path is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Tracy Ronald
Bought by
Tracy Tonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Tonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $6,166 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $5,139 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map