5506 Willard Ln Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5506 Willard Ln, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $355,345. 5506 Willard Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Fravert Mark O and Fravert Deborah J
Bought by
Fravert Mark O and Mark O Fravert And Deborah J Fravet Join
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fravert Mark O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $302,400 | $64,500 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $302,400 | $64,500 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $4,214 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $199,300 | $57,300 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map