5507 Ballman Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $335,479 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 Ballman Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $355,870, approximately $309 per square foot. 5507 Ballman Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Evalei Llc
Bought by
Tapia Juan and Huscio Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Juan | $184,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tapia Juan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $324,300 | $105,400 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $303,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $261,400 | $93,100 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $261,400 | $93,100 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $262,000 | $91,500 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $255,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map