5507 County Road 420 Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,098
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5507 County Road 420, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $557,124, approximately $135 per square foot. 5507 County Road 420 is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Combs L Chris L and Combs Beth L
Bought by
Clark Austin and Clark Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Fulton Junior Chamber Of Commerce
Bought by
Beth Combs L and Beth Combs L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beth Combs L | -- | Boyd And Boyd Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $63,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $63,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $64,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $64,990 | $4,925 | $60,065 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $64,990 | $4,925 | $60,065 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $64,990 | $4,925 | $60,065 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $64,990 | $4,925 | $60,065 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $64,990 | $4,925 | $60,065 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $53,312 | $1,250 | $52,062 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $53,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $53,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map