5508 Ashboro Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5508 Ashboro Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $421,773, approximately $267 per square foot. 5508 Ashboro Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Mcbride Columbus Pointe Llc
Bought by
Diesfeld Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,215
Outstanding Balance
$161,084
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diesfeld Paul J | $234,000 | Dependable Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diesfeld Paul J | $233,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |