5508 Village Loop Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5508 Village Loop, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $258,032, approximately $160 per square foot. 5508 Village Loop is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Springhill Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
J W & Associates Incorporated
Bought by
Gammill John C and Gammill Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,185
Outstanding Balance
$98,294
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
T & R Properties Llc
Bought by
J W & Associates Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammill John C | $170,000 | -- | |
| J W & Associates Incorporated | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gammill John C | $168,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $40,920 | $8,400 | $32,520 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $40,920 | $8,400 | $32,520 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $40,920 | $8,400 | $32,520 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $40,920 | $8,400 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $32,130 | $6,000 | $26,130 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $32,130 | $6,000 | $26,130 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $32,130 | $6,000 | $26,130 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $32,130 | $6,000 | $26,130 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $32,130 | $6,000 | $26,130 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $32,960 | $6,000 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $32,960 | $6,000 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $32,960 | $6,000 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map