5509 Camden Rd Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 Camden Rd, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $365,712, approximately $220 per square foot. 5509 Camden Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $359,900 | $78,700 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $10,795 | $324,800 | $78,700 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $309,600 | $75,000 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $10,807 | $291,000 | $70,500 | $220,500 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $246,600 | $70,500 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $224,700 | $64,700 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $212,000 | $61,000 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $198,100 | $57,000 | $141,100 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $190,500 | $57,000 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $176,400 | $52,800 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $172,900 | $47,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $172,900 | $47,000 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | $3,973 | $172,900 | $47,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map