5509 Kathleen Place Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 Kathleen Place, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $644,406, approximately $563 per square foot. 5509 Kathleen Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,870 | $624,430 | $280,000 | $344,430 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $577,150 | $255,000 | $322,150 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $545,160 | $225,000 | $320,160 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $479,470 | $207,000 | $272,470 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $471,530 | $207,000 | $264,530 |
| 2019 | $5,581 | $471,530 | $207,000 | $264,530 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $447,480 | $207,000 | $240,480 |
| 2017 | $4,975 | $428,480 | $195,000 | $233,480 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $418,480 | $185,000 | $233,480 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $406,680 | $180,000 | $226,680 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $385,890 | $176,000 | $209,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map