5509 N 61st Ave Glendale, AZ 85301
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 N 61st Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 and is currently estimated at $318,448, approximately $244 per square foot. 5509 N 61st Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including William C Jack School, Glendale High School, and Academy of Math & Science - Camelback.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Retana Guadalupe
Bought by
Pizarro Maria Cecilia Reta and Retana Leslie Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Lagrow Jack S and Lagrow Shirley R
Bought by
Retana Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,871
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizarro Maria Cecilia Reta | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Retana Guadalupe | $84,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Retana Guadalupe | $83,871 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $5,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $630 | $5,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $630 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2022 | $627 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $624 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $631 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $625 | $12,220 | $2,440 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $599 | $10,880 | $2,170 | $8,710 |
| 2017 | $608 | $8,400 | $1,680 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $577 | $7,780 | $1,550 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $544 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map