5509 Peanuts Ln Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 Peanuts Ln, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $436,722, approximately $173 per square foot. 5509 Peanuts Ln is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Mary Matula Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nabinett Katrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,828
Outstanding Balance
$258,341
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
St Charles Community Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nabinett Katrice | $315,545 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $268,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nabinett Katrice | $309,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,992 | $397,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $370,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $344,000 | $90,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $338,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,320 | $326,300 | $90,000 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $315,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $305,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map