5509 W 3rd St Greeley, CO 80634
Kelly Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 W 3rd St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $549,377, approximately $284 per square foot. 5509 W 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe STEM Academy, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Living Design Works Llc
Bought by
Weinbender David and Weinbender Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,927
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$467,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinbender David | $288,416 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinbender David | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $34,060 | $7,190 | $26,870 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $34,060 | $7,190 | $26,870 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $36,340 | $6,220 | $30,120 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $28,340 | $6,390 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $29,160 | $6,580 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $28,260 | $5,010 | $23,250 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $28,260 | $5,010 | $23,250 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $24,130 | $5,400 | $18,730 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $24,130 | $5,400 | $18,730 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $23,710 | $4,380 | $19,330 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $23,710 | $4,380 | $19,330 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $18,090 | $3,580 | $14,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map