5509 W 9th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $154,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 W 9th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $128,040, approximately $68 per square foot. 5509 W 9th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, L.L. Owen Elementary School, and Edgewood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1977
Bought by
Davis Carl Edward and Davis Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Carl Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $23,600 | $900 | $22,700 |
| 2024 | $61 | $23,600 | $900 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $110 | $23,600 | $900 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $135 | $8,580 | $600 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $86 | $8,580 | $600 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $86 | $8,580 | $600 | $7,980 |
| 2019 | $73 | $8,350 | $600 | $7,750 |
| 2018 | $98 | $8,350 | $600 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $101 | $8,400 | $600 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $101 | $8,400 | $600 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $76 | $8,400 | $600 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $600 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map