5509 W Deer Creek Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,033 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5509 W Deer Creek Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $271,758, approximately $270 per square foot. 5509 W Deer Creek Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Barney David R and Barney Sarah A
Bought by
Rexwinkel Kade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$164,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$107,158
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rexwinkel Kade | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Rexwinkel Kade | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rexwinkel Kade | $186,459 | |
| Closed | Rexwinkel Kade | $186,459 | |
| Closed | Rexwinkel Kade | $186,459 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,895 | $210,400 | $23,500 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $198,300 | $23,500 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $169,900 | $23,500 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $139,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $135,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $133,090 | $24,920 | $108,170 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $118,919 | $24,920 | $93,999 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $111,212 | $23,362 | $87,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,212 | $23,362 | $87,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map