551 10th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $203,841
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 551 10th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently priced at $203,841. 551 10th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Jacobs Monica
Bought by
Braischart Brandon C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,240
Outstanding Balance
$78,496
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Adams Kenneth R
Bought by
Adams Ii Kenneth R and Kimble Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,544
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Rice Betty M and Conner Jean
Bought by
Rice Charles and Balinger Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braischart Brandon C | $90,700 | None Available | |
| Adams Ii Kenneth R | -- | Metro Advantage Title Agency | |
| Adams Ii Kenneth R | $90,000 | Metro Advantage Title Agency | |
| Rice Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braischart Brandon C | $89,240 | |
| Closed | Adams Ii Kenneth R | $92,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $56,300 | $23,500 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $576 | $20,200 | $12,700 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $585 | $19,800 | $12,100 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $576 | $16,200 | $9,400 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $200 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $155 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map