551 Bryants Nursery Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $515,636 - $656,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Bryants Nursery Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $579,159, approximately $464 per square foot. 551 Bryants Nursery Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cloverly Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and Paint Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Bell Pamela S
Bought by
Dickerson Pamela Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Bell Pamela S
Bought by
Bell Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Pamela Scott | -- | -- | |
| Bell Pamela S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $517,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $482,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $446,900 | $322,600 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $4,946 | $446,900 | $322,600 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $446,900 | $322,600 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | $468,100 | $358,500 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $458,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $448,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $438,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $428,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $417,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | $407,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map