551 Dawes Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $714,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Dawes Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $628,311, approximately $258 per square foot. 551 Dawes Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Mackerell Stephen W and Mackerell Debbie L
Bought by
Stephen W Mackerell And Debbie L Mackerell Li and Mackerell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen W Mackerell And Debbie L Mackerell Li | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,066 | $179,147 | $33,276 | $145,871 |
| 2023 | $11,440 | $164,900 | $30,630 | $134,270 |
| 2022 | $11,079 | $155,830 | $28,940 | $126,890 |
| 2021 | $10,712 | $152,130 | $28,250 | $123,880 |
| 2020 | $10,745 | $150,720 | $27,990 | $122,730 |
| 2019 | $10,471 | $146,740 | $27,250 | $119,490 |
| 2018 | $10,896 | $146,040 | $25,680 | $120,360 |
| 2017 | $10,094 | $140,650 | $24,730 | $115,920 |
| 2016 | $10,043 | $135,030 | $23,740 | $111,290 |
| 2015 | $10,009 | $128,820 | $22,650 | $106,170 |
| 2014 | $9,509 | $120,380 | $20,270 | $100,110 |
| 2013 | $9,205 | $120,740 | $20,330 | $100,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map