551 E Capitol Dr Hartland, WI 53029
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 E Capitol Dr, Hartland, WI 53029 and is currently estimated at $546,608, approximately $195 per square foot. 551 E Capitol Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Arrowhead High School, Zion Lutheran School, and St Charles Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Haines Kimberly K
Bought by
Finn Molly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Jones Helen
Bought by
Helen Jones 2001 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finn Molly E | $307,000 | Focus Title Llc | |
| Helen Jones 2001 Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,519 | $425,500 | $111,300 | $314,200 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $425,500 | $111,300 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $301,100 | $93,300 | $207,800 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $301,100 | $93,300 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $301,100 | $93,300 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $301,100 | $93,300 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $266,000 | $88,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $266,000 | $88,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $4,171 | $266,000 | $88,000 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $266,000 | $88,000 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $4,552 | $266,000 | $88,000 | $178,000 |
| 2013 | $4,552 | $279,700 | $85,100 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map