R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rmg Real Estate Group
RMG Real Estate
(999) 999-9999
51 in this area
1,754 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $356,275
You will love living here! This centrally located home in Wasilla has an efficient tri-level floor plan. Just a few stair steps to any level with space for a potential 4th bedroom. The flat and private lot gives a great space for family, pets, and get-togethers. The outside and the inside give the instant feeling of being home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RMG Real Estate License #500016 Listed on: 02/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Cote
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Debra Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramos Richard | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Humphreys Angela | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wirtanen Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $117,325 | Fatic | |
| Kitter Eric W | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeds Debra Jo | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Richard | $184,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitter Eric W | $125,904 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | For Sale | $220,000 | +2.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2019 01/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2018 11/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | For Sale | $214,900 | +7.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | +156.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2013 06/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2013 03/30/13 | For Sale | $77,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $272,900 | $32,000 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $254,800 | $32,000 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $245,700 | $32,000 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $224,700 | $32,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $199,500 | $32,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $188,000 | $32,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $181,400 | $32,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $177,900 | $32,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $173,700 | $32,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $168,900 | $27,000 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $165,900 | $27,000 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $151,000 | $27,000 | $124,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rmg Real Estate Group
RMG Real Estate
(999) 999-9999
51 in this area
1,754 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donna Cote
Northern Edge Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Barrett
Elite Real Estate Anchorage Branch
(907) 250-7509
118 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dody Kettler
Jack White Real Estate Mat Su
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Real Estate eXchange
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Elizabeth Elder
Home Realty, LLC
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-2413
APN: 1120B02L011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.