551 E Tecumseh St Tulsa, OK 74106
Dunbar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,275 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 E Tecumseh St, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $195,819, approximately $82 per square foot. 551 E Tecumseh St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Aaa Bonding Co
Bought by
Morgan Richard D and Morgan Catherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $7,579 | $453 | $7,126 |
| 2024 | $899 | $7,329 | $526 | $6,803 |
| 2023 | $899 | $8,087 | $668 | $7,419 |
| 2022 | $914 | $6,852 | $651 | $6,201 |
| 2021 | $905 | $6,852 | $651 | $6,201 |
| 2020 | $893 | $6,852 | $651 | $6,201 |
| 2019 | $939 | $6,852 | $651 | $6,201 |
| 2018 | $941 | $6,852 | $651 | $6,201 |
| 2017 | $939 | $7,852 | $746 | $7,106 |
| 2016 | $891 | $7,636 | $725 | $6,911 |
| 2015 | $863 | $7,414 | $704 | $6,710 |
| 2014 | $854 | $7,414 | $704 | $6,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map