Estimated Value: $150,346 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 E Us Highway 52, Utica, IL 61373 and is currently estimated at $199,087, approximately $139 per square foot. 551 E Us Highway 52 is a home with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Robert
Bought by
Central Stone Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Karen
Bought by
Johnson Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Neal James T and Shemberger Carolyn
Bought by
Johnson Robert and Johnson Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Stone Co | -- | None Available | |
| Central Stone Co | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Robert | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Robert | $80,000 | Wheatland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $39,618 | $13,562 | $26,056 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $36,448 | $12,477 | $23,971 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $31,944 | $10,935 | $21,009 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $30,927 | $9,918 | $21,009 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $30,208 | $9,687 | $20,521 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $30,208 | $9,687 | $20,521 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $29,282 | $9,390 | $19,892 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $27,622 | $8,858 | $18,764 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $28,177 | $9,036 | $19,141 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $41,777 | $11,606 | $30,171 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $40,089 | $11,137 | $28,952 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,601 | $10,446 | $27,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map